M15 Antalya, Wk. 6 2020 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Giovanni Fonio (ITA) Michael Vrbensky (CZE) 5 H2H 1-0
SF Michael Vrbensky (CZE) 5 Alexandar Lazarov (BUL) 8 H2H 1-0
SF Giovanni Fonio (ITA) Davide Galoppini (ITA) H2H 3-0
QF Michael Vrbensky (CZE) 5 Zsombor Piros (HUN) 2
w/o
H2H 0-0
QF Alexandar Lazarov (BUL) 8 Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) 4 H2H 1-1
QF Davide Galoppini (ITA) Bogdan Borza (ROU) q H2H 1-0
QF Giovanni Fonio (ITA) Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU) 3 H2H 1-0
R16 Michael Vrbensky (CZE) 5 Shinji Hazawa (JPN) H2H 1-0
R16 Alexandar Lazarov (BUL) 8 David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) H2H 1-0
R16 Giovanni Fonio (ITA) Daniel Michalski (POL) 6 H2H 1-0
R16 Bogdan Borza (ROU) q Ivan Davydov (RUS) H2H 1-0
R16 Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU) 3 Denys Klok (UKR) H2H 1-0
R16 Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) 4 Pietro Rondoni (ITA) H2H 5-1
R16 Zsombor Piros (HUN) 2 Alex MARTI Pujolras (ESP) q H2H 1-0
R16 Davide Galoppini (ITA) Ivan Nedelko (RUS) 1 H2H 1-2
R32 Bogdan Borza (ROU) q Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) 7 H2H 3-1
R32 Alexandar Lazarov (BUL) 8 Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) H2H 1-0
R32 Pietro Rondoni (ITA) Dragos Dima (ROU) H2H 1-0
R32 Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU) 3 Mert Naci Turker (TUR) WC H2H 2-0
R32 Zsombor Piros (HUN) 2 Kazuki Shimizu (JPN) q H2H 1-0
R32 Giovanni Fonio (ITA) luca Prevosto (ITA) H2H 1-0
R32 Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) 4 Max Houkes H2H 1-0
R32 Denys Klok (UKR) Taiyo Yamanaka H2H 1-1
R32 Ivan Davydov (RUS) Peter Sallay (HUN) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Ivan Nedelko (RUS) 1 Marco Bortolotti (ITA) H2H 2-0
R32 David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) Matei Adrian Georgescu (ROU) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Shinji Hazawa (JPN) Vladislav Ivanov (RUS) q H2H 1-0
R32 Alex MARTI Pujolras (ESP) q Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) H2H 1-0
R32 Davide Galoppini (ITA) Gorazd Srbljak (MKD) q H2H 1-0
R32 Michael Vrbensky (CZE) 5 Mert Alkaya (TUN) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Daniel Michalski (POL) 6 Gustaf Strom q H2H 1-0

M15 Antalya, Wk. 6 2020 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F D Michalski / M Vrbensky (POL/CZE) 3 M Max / D Jorda Sanchis (/ESP)
SF D Michalski / M Vrbensky (POL/CZE) 3 R Bonadio / M Bortolotti (ITA/ITA) 1
SF M Max / D Jorda Sanchis (/ESP) I Davydov / D Klok (RUS/UKR)
QF R Bonadio / M Bortolotti (ITA/ITA) 1 T Jotovski / G Srbljak (/MKD) ALT
QF D Michalski / M Vrbensky (POL/CZE) 3 S Hazawa / T Taiyo (JPN/)
QF M Max / D Jorda Sanchis (/ESP) T Altuna / A Lazarov (TUR/BUL) 2
QF I Davydov / D Klok (RUS/UKR) C AKSU / O Soyler (TUN/TUR) WC
R16 T Jotovski / G Srbljak (/MKD) ALT B Apostol / D Madaras (ROU/ROU)
R16 M Max / D Jorda Sanchis (/ESP) U Akkoyun / M Turker (_TU/TUR)
R16 I Davydov / D Klok (RUS/UKR) G Fonio / D Galoppini (ITA/ITA) 4
R16 D Michalski / M Vrbensky (POL/CZE) 3 Z Piros / P Sallay (HUN/HUN)
R16 R Bonadio / M Bortolotti (ITA/ITA) 1 B Borza / M Jecan (ROU/ROU)
R16 C AKSU / O Soyler (TUN/TUR) WC C Akay / H Aydogdu (AUS/_TU) WC
R16 S Hazawa / T Taiyo (JPN/) K Cepel / M Hamou (_TU/FRA) WC
R16 T Altuna / A Lazarov (TUR/BUL) 2 J Paz / l Prevosto (ARG/ITA)

M15 Antalya, Wk. 6 2020 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Bogdan Borza (ROU) q Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU) H2H 2-2
FQ Alex MARTI Pujolras (ESP) q Kristof Minarik (SVK) H2H 1-0
FQ Kazuki Shimizu (JPN) q Tomislav Jotovski H2H 1-0
FQ Gustaf Strom q Cengiz AKSU (TUN) H2H 1-0
FQ Gorazd Srbljak (MKD) q Nicolas Bruna H2H 1-0
FQ Vladislav Ivanov (RUS) q Viacheslav Yulik (RUS) H2H 1-0
SFQ Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU) Vicente Oliver Moratalla H2H 1-0
SFQ Bogdan Borza (ROU) q Halil Aydogdu (_TU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Cengiz AKSU (TUN) Kaan Cepel (_TU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Gustaf Strom q Federico Campana H2H 1-0
SFQ Alex MARTI Pujolras (ESP) q Michel Hopp H2H 1-0
SFQ Kristof Minarik (SVK) Alberto Bronzetti (ITA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Gorazd Srbljak (MKD) q Esteban Bruna H2H 1-0
SFQ Vladislav Ivanov (RUS) q Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG) H2H 1-0
SFQ Viacheslav Yulik (RUS) Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE) H2H 1-0
SFQ Kazuki Shimizu (JPN) q Umut Akkoyun (_TU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Tomislav Jotovski Tom Clavel (NLD) H2H 1-0
SFQ Nicolas Bruna Cihan Akay (AUS) H2H 1-1
QFQ Gustaf Strom q Bruno PUJOL Navarro (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Bogdan Borza (ROU) q Okan Okyay H2H 1-0
QFQ Vicente Oliver Moratalla Aleksei MARTYNENKO (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Umut Akkoyun (_TU) Berk Ilkel (_TU) H2H 1-1
QFQ Kristof Minarik (SVK) Juan Carlos Garcia Garcia H2H 1-1
QFQ Alberto Bronzetti (ITA) Gokberk Saritas H2H 1-0
QFQ Alex MARTI Pujolras (ESP) q Mario Aleksic H2H 1-0
QFQ Kaan Cepel (_TU) Antoniu Aurel Tamas H2H 1-0
QFQ Cengiz AKSU (TUN) Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Halil Aydogdu (_TU) Umut Kaan Yenilmez H2H 1-0
QFQ Federico Campana Svyatoslav Ilnytskyy H2H 1-0
QFQ Michel Hopp Jakob Johansson-Holm (SWE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Esteban Bruna Obrad Markovski H2H 1-0
QFQ Vladislav Ivanov (RUS) q Francesco Cano (ITA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Viacheslav Yulik (RUS) Arjun Mahadevan (IND) H2H 1-0
QFQ Kazuki Shimizu (JPN) q Grigoriy Korobeynikov (UZB) H2H 1-0
QFQ Tom Clavel (NLD) Janos Fekete H2H 1-0
QFQ Gorazd Srbljak (MKD) q Pol SANCHEZ Vinas (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG) Alexander Romay H2H 1-0
QFQ Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE) Danilo Krunic H2H 1-0
QFQ Tomislav Jotovski Oscar Traviesa Mola H2H 1-0
QFQ Nicolas Bruna Kaya Arinc H2H 1-0
QFQ Cihan Akay (AUS) Emanuele Mazzeschi H2H 1-0
QFQ Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU) Vladislav Gorbatenko H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+