M15 Antalya, Wk. 2 2020 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP) 1 Marco Bortolotti (ITA) 6 H2H 3-0
SF Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP) 1 Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) 4 H2H 2-0
SF Marco Bortolotti (ITA) 6 Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU) H2H 1-0
QF Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP) 1 Andrey Chepelev (RUS) 8 H2H 2-0
QF Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU) Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU) 3 H2H 1-1
QF Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) 4 Albert Roglan (ESP) H2H 1-0
QF Marco Bortolotti (ITA) 6 Gianni Mina (FRA) H2H 2-1
R16 Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU) 3 Mert Alkaya (TUN) WC H2H 1-0
R16 Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) 4 Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
R16 Marco Bortolotti (ITA) 6 Taiyo Yamanaka H2H 1-0
R16 Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP) 1 Marlon Vankan H2H 1-0
R16 Andrey Chepelev (RUS) 8 Johannes Fleischmann (_GE) q H2H 1-0
R16 Albert Roglan (ESP) Gonzalo Lama (CHL) H2H 1-1
R16 Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU) Johan Nikles (SUI) 5 H2H 1-0
R16 Gianni Mina (FRA) Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) 2 H2H 1-1
R32 Taiyo Yamanaka Luigi Sorrentino (ITA) H2H 1-0
R32 Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU) Aryan Goveas (IND) H2H 1-0
R32 Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) 2 Vasile Antonescu (ROU) q H2H 1-0
R32 Gianni Mina (FRA) Sarp Agabigun (TUR) H2H 1-0
R32 Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU) 3 Mert Naci Turker (TUR) WC H2H 2-0
R32 Andrey Chepelev (RUS) 8 Umut Akkoyun (_TU) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Johannes Fleischmann (_GE) q Yan Sabanin (RUS) H2H 1-0
R32 Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP) 1 Bora Sengul (_TU) q H2H 1-0
R32 Marco Bortolotti (ITA) 6 Vladislav Ivanov (RUS) q H2H 1-0
R32 Mert Alkaya (TUN) WC Anze Arh (SLO) q H2H 1-0
R32 Marlon Vankan Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND) H2H 1-0
R32 Johan Nikles (SUI) 5 Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE) q H2H 1-0
R32 Gonzalo Lama (CHL) Luca Giacomini (ITA) 7 H2H 1-1
R32 Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) 4 Luca Gelhardt H2H 1-0
R32 Albert Roglan (ESP) Mert Arabaci WC H2H 1-0
R32 Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU) Milan Welte (_GE) H2H 1-0

M15 Antalya, Wk. 2 2020 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F R Bonadio / M Bortolotti (ITA/ITA) 1 V Antonescu / D Tomescu (ROU/ROU)
SF V Antonescu / D Tomescu (ROU/ROU) O Soyler / M Turker (TUR/TUR) WC
SF R Bonadio / M Bortolotti (ITA/ITA) 1 G Mina / J Nikles (FRA/SUI)
QF G Mina / J Nikles (FRA/SUI) X Hu / Z Trapeznikov (_CH/RUS)
QF R Bonadio / M Bortolotti (ITA/ITA) 1 D Madaras / C Manda (ROU/ROU)
QF O Soyler / M Turker (TUR/TUR) WC B Ilkel / B Sengul (_TU/_TU) WC
QF V Antonescu / D Tomescu (ROU/ROU) S Agabigun / T Altuna (TUR/TUR) 2
w/o
R16 G Mina / J Nikles (FRA/SUI) L Gelhardt / A Goveas (/IND) 3
R16 R Bonadio / M Bortolotti (ITA/ITA) 1 F Jianu / F Ornago (ROU/ITA)
R16 X Hu / Z Trapeznikov (_CH/RUS) A Chepelev / V Ivanov (RUS/RUS)
R16 O Soyler / M Turker (TUR/TUR) WC N Sinha / V Vanta (IND/ROU)
R16 D Madaras / C Manda (ROU/ROU) L Giacomini / L Sorrentino (ITA/ITA)
R16 S Agabigun / T Altuna (TUR/TUR) 2 U Akkoyun / M Alkaya (_TU/TUN)
R16 V Antonescu / D Tomescu (ROU/ROU) M Mert / F Furkan (/) WC
R16 B Ilkel / B Sengul (_TU/_TU) WC J Barranco Cosano / A Roglan (ESP/ESP) 4

M15 Antalya, Wk. 2 2020 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Vladislav Ivanov (RUS) q Lorenzo Vatteroni (ITA) H2H 1-0
FQ Bora Sengul (_TU) q Valentin Vanta (ROU) H2H 1-0
FQ Vasile Antonescu (ROU) q Moritz Pfaff (_GE) H2H 1-0
FQ Johannes Fleischmann (_GE) q Berk Ilkel (_TU) H2H 1-0
FQ Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE) q Tim Riedel H2H 1-0
FQ Anze Arh (SLO) q Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS) H2H 1-0
SFQ Berk Ilkel (_TU) Daniil Gusev H2H 2-0
SFQ Tim Riedel Simone Cacciapuoti (ITA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Anze Arh (SLO) q Nils Igor Loechterfeld H2H 1-0
SFQ Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS) Sotiris Skoupas H2H 1-0
SFQ Lorenzo Vatteroni (ITA) Dragos Petre Popeanga (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Vladislav Ivanov (RUS) q Osmancan Soyler (TUR) H2H 1-0
SFQ Bora Sengul (_TU) q Andrea Amendola H2H 1-0
SFQ Valentin Vanta (ROU) Denis Milchenko (UKR) H2H 1-0
SFQ Moritz Pfaff (_GE) Xin Hu (_CH) H2H 1-0
SFQ Vasile Antonescu (ROU) q Goran Tufekcic H2H 1-0
SFQ Johannes Fleischmann (_GE) q Calin Manda (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE) q Sahil Gaware (IND) H2H 1-0
QFQ Andrea Amendola Kaan Cepel (_TU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Denis Milchenko (UKR) Michael Strestian Stamati H2H 1-0
QFQ Xin Hu (_CH) Kaiwei Wang (_CH) H2H 1-0
QFQ Goran Tufekcic Cedric Stanke (_GE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Berk Ilkel (_TU) Timothy Lim H2H 1-0
QFQ Daniil Gusev Anton Yelshin 2 H2H 1-0
QFQ Bora Sengul (_TU) q Ilya Olkhovskiy
w/o
H2H 0-0
QFQ Osmancan Soyler (TUR) Moritz Stoeger H2H 1-0
QFQ Dragos Petre Popeanga (ROU) Uladzislau Zhuk (BLR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Lorenzo Vatteroni (ITA) Stefanos Sakellaridis H2H 2-0
QFQ Sotiris Skoupas Vuk Djorojevic H2H 1-0
QFQ Nils Igor Loechterfeld Umut Kaan Yenilmez H2H 1-0
QFQ Anze Arh (SLO) q Mykyta Shurubura H2H 1-0
QFQ Tim Riedel Pablo Carretero H2H 1-0
QFQ Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE) q Antonio Mazzeo (ITA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Johannes Fleischmann (_GE) q Furkan Karabulut H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+