M15 Akko, Wk. 24 2019 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA) 8 Yshai Oliel (ISR) 6 H2H 1-1
SF Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA) 8 Alexander Igoshin (RUS) 7 H2H 1-0
SF Yshai Oliel (ISR) 6 Igor Smilansky (ISR) H2H 3-1
QF Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA) 8 Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS) 1 H2H 1-0
QF Yshai Oliel (ISR) 6 Benjamin Lock (ZWE) 2 H2H 1-0
QF Igor Smilansky (ISR) Erik Crepaldi (ITA) H2H 1-0
QF Alexander Igoshin (RUS) 7 Peter Kobelt (USA) 3 H2H 1-0
R16 Erik Crepaldi (ITA) Kento Yamada (JPN) q H2H 1-0
R16 Alexander Igoshin (RUS) 7 Shahar Elbaz (ISR) H2H 1-0
R16 Yshai Oliel (ISR) 6 Aleksei Khomich (BLR) q H2H 1-0
R16 Igor Smilansky (ISR) Markos Kalovelonis (GRC) 5 H2H 1-0
R16 Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA) 8 Roee Benya (ISR) WC H2H 1-0
R16 Benjamin Lock (ZWE) 2 Gilad Tamar (ISR) WC H2H 1-0
R16 Peter Kobelt (USA) 3 Lior Goldenberg (ISR) q H2H 1-0
R16 Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS) 1 Noah Schachter (USA) q H2H 1-0
R32 Erik Crepaldi (ITA) Michail Pervolarakis (CYP) 4 H2H 1-0
R32 Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA) 8 Alon Elia (ISR) H2H 2-0
R32 Peter Kobelt (USA) 3 Florian Lakat (FRA) H2H 1-0
R32 Lior Goldenberg (ISR) q Jack Oswald (GBR) q H2H 1-0
R32 Markos Kalovelonis (GRC) 5 Boris Pokotilov (RUS) q H2H 1-0
R32 Alexander Igoshin (RUS) 7 Ran Amar (ISR) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Noah Schachter (USA) q Julian Bradley (IRL) H2H 1-0
R32 Gilad Tamar (ISR) WC Emmanuel Luria (ISR) H2H 2-1
R32 Roee Benya (ISR) WC Yankel Zemel (ISR) H2H 1-0
R32 Yshai Oliel (ISR) 6 Jordan Hasson (ISR) H2H 1-0
R32 Igor Smilansky (ISR) Yannai Barkai (ISR) H2H 2-0
R32 Shahar Elbaz (ISR) Dor Wertheimer (ISR) q H2H 2-0
R32 Aleksei Khomich (BLR) q Roi Ginat (ISR) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Benjamin Lock (ZWE) 2 Or Ram-Harel (ISR) H2H 1-0
R32 Kento Yamada (JPN) q Andrea Picchione (ITA) q H2H 1-0
R32 Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS) 1 George Botezan (ROU) H2H 2-0

M15 Akko, Wk. 24 2019 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F M Kalovelonis / M Pervolarakis (GRC/CYP) J Bradley / F Lakat (IRL/FRA)
SF M Kalovelonis / M Pervolarakis (GRC/CYP) B Lock / C Lock (ZWE/)
SF J Bradley / F Lakat (IRL/FRA) R Bierman / T Tom (RSA/)
QF B Lock / C Lock (ZWE/) O Ram-Harel / I Smilansky (ISR/ISR)
w/o
QF J Bradley / F Lakat (IRL/FRA) S Elbaz / Y Oliel (ISR/ISR)
QF R Bierman / T Tom (RSA/) A Picchione / H Rieder (ITA/ITA)
QF M Kalovelonis / M Pervolarakis (GRC/CYP) R Benya / L Goldenberg (ISR/ISR)
R16 J Bradley / F Lakat (IRL/FRA) E Crepaldi / B Pokotilov (ITA/RUS)
R16 A Picchione / H Rieder (ITA/ITA) A Igoshin / E Tyurnev (RUS/RUS)
R16 R Bierman / T Tom (RSA/) G Dagan / G Tamar (ISR/ISR)
R16 R Benya / L Goldenberg (ISR/ISR) D Azoides / S Gabay (GRE/ISR)
R16 M Kalovelonis / M Pervolarakis (GRC/CYP) J Hasson / Y Zemel (ISR/ISR)
w/o
R16 O Ram-Harel / I Smilansky (ISR/ISR) H Hod / A Levi (/ISR)
R16 B Lock / C Lock (ZWE/) R Amar / O Yeshaya (ISR/ISR)
R16 S Elbaz / Y Oliel (ISR/ISR) V Gurevich / N Schachter (USA/USA)

M15 Akko, Wk. 24 2019 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Dor Wertheimer (ISR) q Courtney John Lock H2H 1-0
FQ Boris Pokotilov (RUS) q Daniel Dudockin (ISR) H2H 1-0
FQ Aleksei Khomich (BLR) q Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS) H2H 1-0
FQ Lior Goldenberg (ISR) q Ofek Amoyal (ISR) H2H 1-1
FQ Andrea Picchione (ITA) q Llewelyn Bevan H2H 1-0
FQ Noah Schachter (USA) q Rikhardt Bierman (RSA) H2H 1-0
FQ Kento Yamada (JPN) q Tom Hands H2H 1-0
FQ Jack Oswald (GBR) q Victor Gurevich (USA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Lior Goldenberg (ISR) q Horst Rieder (ITA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS) Adam Levi (ISR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Aleksei Khomich (BLR) q Rotem Sobol H2H 1-0
QFQ Daniel Dudockin (ISR) Demetris Azoides (GRE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Boris Pokotilov (RUS) q Daniel Sela H2H 1-0
QFQ Dor Wertheimer (ISR) q Daniel Gageav H2H 1-0
QFQ Ofek Amoyal (ISR) Nir Vodavoz (ISR) H2H 1-1
QFQ Andrea Picchione (ITA) q Guy Dagan (ISR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Llewelyn Bevan Omer Yeshaya (ISR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Noah Schachter (USA) q Orel Ovil (ISR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Rikhardt Bierman (RSA) Amit Cohen (ISR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Kento Yamada (JPN) q Gleb Blekher (CAN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Tom Hands Yaron Guberman (ISR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Jack Oswald (GBR) q Hod Cohen H2H 1-0
QFQ Victor Gurevich (USA) Eitan Dray (ISR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Courtney John Lock Shahar Gabay (ISR) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+