Kazakhstan F8 Futures 2018 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Sanjar Fayziev (UZB) 1WC Alexander Igoshin (RUS) H2H 3-0
SF Alexander Igoshin (RUS) Jose Statham (NZL) 2
w/o
H2H 0-0
SF Sanjar Fayziev (UZB) 1WC Andrey Chepelev (RUS) 3 H2H 1-0
QF Sanjar Fayziev (UZB) 1WC Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) 6 H2H 2-0
QF Andrey Chepelev (RUS) 3 Francesco Bessire (ITA) q H2H 1-0
QF Jose Statham (NZL) 2 Sagadat Ayap (KAZ) WC H2H 1-0
QF Alexander Igoshin (RUS) Bogdan Bobrov (RUS) H2H 1-0
R16 Jose Statham (NZL) 2 Max Houkes q H2H 1-0
R16 Sagadat Ayap (KAZ) WC Andrea Bessire (ITA) H2H 2-0
R16 Alexander Igoshin (RUS) Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) 4 H2H 2-4
R16 Bogdan Bobrov (RUS) Alexander Bury (BLR) q H2H 1-0
R16 Andrey Chepelev (RUS) 3 Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS) H2H 1-0
R16 Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) 6 Vladimir Ivanov (EST) H2H 2-0
R16 Sanjar Fayziev (UZB) 1WC Boris Butulija (SRI) q H2H 1-1
R16 Francesco Bessire (ITA) q Denys Klok (UKR) 5 H2H 1-1
R32 Vladimir Ivanov (EST) Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ) H2H 2-1
R32 Andrea Bessire (ITA) Bart Van Den Berg H2H 1-0
R32 Max Houkes q Roman Khassanov (KAZ) H2H 1-1
R32 Sanjar Fayziev (UZB) 1WC Mikalai Haliak (BLR) H2H 2-1
R32 Boris Butulija (SRI) q Daniil Klimov (GER) H2H 1-0
R32 Denys Klok (UKR) 5 Beibit Zhukayev (KAZ) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS) Vadym Ursu (UKR) H2H 1-0
R32 Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) 4 George Tsivadze (GEO) H2H 1-1
R32 Sagadat Ayap (KAZ) WC Stephan Gerritsen 8 H2H 1-0
R32 Alexander Bury (BLR) q Alexey Baryshev (RUS) q H2H 1-0
R32 Andrey Chepelev (RUS) 3 Sergey Fomin (UZB) H2H 1-1
R32 Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) 6 Dostanbek Tashbulatov (KAZ) WC H2H 2-0
R32 Francesco Bessire (ITA) q Savriyan Danilov q H2H 1-0
R32 Jose Statham (NZL) 2 Yan Sabanin (RUS) q H2H 1-0
R32 Alexander Igoshin (RUS) Sharobiddin Abzalov (UZB) q H2H 2-0
R32 Bogdan Bobrov (RUS) Colin Van Beem (NLD) 7 H2H 1-1

Kazakhstan F8 Futures 2018 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F G Lomakin / G Tsivadze (KAZ/GEO) A Bury / M Zubkou (BLR/BLR)
SF A Bury / M Zubkou (BLR/BLR) S Ayap / Y Bondarevskiy (KAZ/RUS)
SF G Lomakin / G Tsivadze (KAZ/GEO) S Dzhanashia / I Kalinin (RUS/RUS)
QF A Bury / M Zubkou (BLR/BLR) S Fayziev / S Shofayziyev (UZB/UZB)
QF S Ayap / Y Bondarevskiy (KAZ/RUS) S Gerritsen / C Van Beem (/NLD)
QF G Lomakin / G Tsivadze (KAZ/GEO) S Narbekov / B Usipbekov (KAZ/KAZ)
QF S Dzhanashia / I Kalinin (RUS/RUS) M Fufygin / V Ivanov (RUS/EST)
R16 S Ayap / Y Bondarevskiy (KAZ/RUS) A Igoshin / Y Sabanin (RUS/RUS)
R16 S Gerritsen / C Van Beem (/NLD) A Bessire / F Bessire (ITA/ITA)
R16 A Bury / M Zubkou (BLR/BLR) R Rostislav / Y Murat (/KAZ)
R16 S Narbekov / B Usipbekov (KAZ/KAZ) V Dubinsky / M Haliak (RUS/BLR)
R16 G Lomakin / G Tsivadze (KAZ/GEO) R Khassanov / D Tashbulatov (KAZ/KAZ)
R16 S Dzhanashia / I Kalinin (RUS/RUS) B Bobrov / V Ursu (RUS/UKR)
R16 M Fufygin / V Ivanov (RUS/EST) S Fomin / S Saidkarimov (UZB/UZB)
R16 S Fayziev / S Shofayziyev (UZB/UZB) T Maulenov / B Zhukayev (KAZ/KAZ)

Kazakhstan F8 Futures 2018 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Yan Sabanin (RUS) q Sanetulla Kutybaev (UZB) H2H 1-0
FQ Savriyan Danilov q Sultan Narbekov (KAZ) H2H 1-0
FQ Boris Butulija (SRI) q Zhan Skindzer (BLR) H2H 1-0
FQ Sharobiddin Abzalov (UZB) q Grigoriy Korobeynikov (UZB) H2H 2-1
FQ Max Houkes q Bekzat Usipbekov (KAZ) H2H 1-0
FQ Francesco Bessire (ITA) q Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS) H2H 1-0
FQ Alexey Baryshev (RUS) q Mark Tryakshin H2H 1-0
FQ Alexander Bury (BLR) q Lucas Krainer (AUT) H2H 1-0
SFQ Max Houkes q Ivan Kalinin (RUS) H2H 1-0
SFQ Zhan Skindzer (BLR) Artur Kulibaba (LAT) H2H 1-0
SFQ Boris Butulija (SRI) q Artsiom Bardzin (BLR) H2H 1-0
SFQ Sanetulla Kutybaev (UZB) Alibek Aidaraly H2H 1-0
SFQ Yan Sabanin (RUS) q Pavel Tsoy (UZB) H2H 2-0
SFQ Sultan Narbekov (KAZ) Krishna Teja Ankam (IND) H2H 1-0
SFQ Savriyan Danilov q David Chelidze H2H 1-0
SFQ Alexander Bury (BLR) q Nick Broekhof (NLD) H2H 1-0
SFQ Grigoriy Korobeynikov (UZB) Flemming Peters H2H 1-0
SFQ Bekzat Usipbekov (KAZ) Batyr Sapaev (UZB) H2H 1-0
SFQ Lucas Krainer (AUT) Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB) H2H 1-0
SFQ Mark Tryakshin Saida'lo Saidkarimov (UZB) H2H 1-0
SFQ Alexey Baryshev (RUS) q Timur Maulenov (KAZ) H2H 1-0
SFQ Francesco Bessire (ITA) q Nikita Kashirin H2H 1-0
SFQ Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS) Alan Bzarov (RUS) H2H 2-0
SFQ Sharobiddin Abzalov (UZB) q Danis Baybekov (UZB) H2H 1-0
QFQ Alibek Aidaraly Muhammadmustafo Abdurakhmonov H2H 1-0
QFQ Bekzat Usipbekov (KAZ) Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Zhan Skindzer (BLR) Kudratilla Shonigmatov H2H 1-0
QFQ Ivan Kalinin (RUS) Luka Markovic H2H 1-0
QFQ Krishna Teja Ankam (IND) Maksim Maslov H2H 1-0
QFQ David Chelidze Tsimafei Basalyha (BLR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Nick Broekhof (NLD) Iskandar Karimov (UZB) H2H 1-0
QFQ Grigoriy Korobeynikov (UZB) Stepan Beresnev (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Danis Baybekov (UZB) Damir Makhmudov (KAZ) H2H 1-0
QFQ Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB) Yerassyl Murat (KAZ) H2H 1-0
QFQ Pavel Tsoy (UZB) Dmitry Bezborodov H2H 1-0
QFQ Alan Bzarov (RUS) Rostislav Galfinger H2H 1-0
QFQ Nikita Kashirin Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Mark Tryakshin Sardor Pulatov (UZB) H2H 2-1
QFQ Timur Maulenov (KAZ) Amal Sultanbekov (UZB) H2H 1-0
QFQ Artsiom Bardzin (BLR) Sundet Nagimetov (KAZ) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+