Bukhara Challenger 2006 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) 1 Rohan Bopanna (IND) Q H2H 1-0
SF Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) 1 Paul Baccanello (AUS) H2H 1-0
SF Rohan Bopanna (IND) Q Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) 5 H2H 2-0
QF Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) 1 Nicolas Tourte (FRA) 6 H2H 1-0
QF Paul Baccanello (AUS) Kamil Capkovic (SVK) PR H2H 1-1
QF Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) 5 Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU) 4 H2H 1-3
QF Rohan Bopanna (IND) Q Gouichi Motomura (JPN) 7 H2H 2-0
R16 Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) 1 Ti Chen Q H2H 1-0
R16 Nicolas Tourte (FRA) 6 Viktor Bruthans (SVK) H2H 1-0
R16 Kamil Capkovic (SVK) PR Denis Istomin (UZB) 3 H2H 1-0
R16 Paul Baccanello (AUS) Tomislav Peric (CRO) PR H2H 1-1
R16 Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) 5 Sergei Demekhine (RUS) Q H2H 4-2
R16 Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU) 4 Woong-Sun Jun H2H 2-3
R16 Gouichi Motomura (JPN) 7 Aisam Qureshi (PAK) H2H 1-0
R16 Rohan Bopanna (IND) Q Orest Tereshchuk (UKR) H2H 1-0
R32 Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) 1 Oh-Hee Kwon H2H 1-0
R32 Ti Chen Q Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) PR H2H 2-6
R32 Viktor Bruthans (SVK) Pavel Ivanov (RUS) H2H 2-1
R32 Nicolas Tourte (FRA) 6 Murad Inoyatov (UZB) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Denis Istomin (UZB) 3 Frank Moser (GER) H2H 1-0
R32 Kamil Capkovic (SVK) PR Sergei Bubka (UKR) Q H2H 1-0
R32 Paul Baccanello (AUS) Gafur Ishmatov (UZB) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Tomislav Peric (CRO) PR Karan Rastogi (IND) 8 H2H 1-0
R32 Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) 5 Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) H2H 1-0
R32 Sergei Demekhine (RUS) Q Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) WC H2H 2-0
R32 Woong-Sun Jun Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) H2H 2-1
R32 Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU) 4 Lazar Magdincev H2H 1-0
R32 Gouichi Motomura (JPN) 7 Conor Niland (IRL) H2H 1-0
R32 Aisam Qureshi (PAK) Sobir Ochilov (UZB) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Rohan Bopanna (IND) Q Nicolas Renavand (FRA) H2H 1-0
R32 Orest Tereshchuk (UKR) Vasilis Mazarakis (GRC) 2 H2H 1-0

Bukhara Challenger 2006 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F N Renavand / N Tourte (FRA/FRA) 4 R Bopanna / A Qureshi (IND/PAK)
SF R Bopanna / A Qureshi (IND/PAK) F Moser / O Tereshchuk (GER/UKR) 1
SF N Renavand / N Tourte (FRA/FRA) 4 V Bruthans / K Capkovic (SVK/SVK)
QF F Moser / O Tereshchuk (GER/UKR) 1 T Chen / O Kwon (/)
QF R Bopanna / A Qureshi (IND/PAK) P Ivanov / S Krotiouk (RUS/RUS) A
QF N Renavand / N Tourte (FRA/FRA) 4 D Alvarez / T Peric (ARG/CRO)
QF V Bruthans / K Capkovic (SVK/SVK) M Inoyatov / D Istomin (UZB/UZB) 2
R16 F Moser / O Tereshchuk (GER/UKR) 1 S Demekhine / J Tipsarevic (RUS/SRB)
R16 T Chen / O Kwon (/) M Filippov / V Voltchkov (KAZ/BLR) WC
R16 R Bopanna / A Qureshi (IND/PAK) T Craciun / V Mazarakis (ROU/GRC) 3
R16 P Ivanov / S Krotiouk (RUS/RUS) A S Bubka / K Rastogi (UKR/IND)
R16 D Alvarez / T Peric (ARG/CRO) M Elgin / D Matsukevitch (RUS/RUS)
R16 N Renavand / N Tourte (FRA/FRA) 4 M Khamdamov / D Saidmukhamedov (UZB/UZB) WC
R16 V Bruthans / K Capkovic (SVK/SVK) S Ikramov / V Uzakov (UZB/UZB) WC
R16 M Inoyatov / D Istomin (UZB/UZB) 2 K Im / S Kim (KOR/KOR)

Bukhara Challenger 2006 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Rohan Bopanna (IND) 1 Luka Gregorc (SLO) 6 H2H 1-0
FQ Ti Chen 2 Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) 7 H2H 1-0
FQ Sergei Bubka (UKR) 5 Sun-Yong Kim (KOR) H2H 1-0
FQ Sergei Demekhine (RUS) Maxim Filippov (KAZ) H2H 1-0
SFQ Rohan Bopanna (IND) 1 Dmitri Sitak (RUS) H2H 1-1
SFQ Luka Gregorc (SLO) 6 Arsen Asanov (UZB) H2H 1-0
SFQ Ti Chen 2 Alexey Tikhonov (RUS) H2H 1-0
SFQ Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) 7 Marsel Khamdamov (UZB) H2H 1-0
SFQ Sun-Yong Kim (KOR) Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 3 H2H 1-0
SFQ Sergei Bubka (UKR) 5 Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) H2H 1-0
SFQ Sergei Demekhine (RUS) Diego Alvarez (ARG) 4 H2H 1-0
SFQ Maxim Filippov (KAZ) Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Rohan Bopanna (IND) 1 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Dmitri Sitak (RUS) Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) H2H 2-2
QFQ Arsen Asanov (UZB) Sergei Kwak (UZB) WC H2H 2-0
QFQ Luka Gregorc (SLO) 6 Maksim Bakunin (UKR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ti Chen 2 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Alexey Tikhonov (RUS) Dilshod Saidmukhamedov (UZB) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Marsel Khamdamov (UZB) Illya Marchenko (UKR) H2H 1-1
QFQ Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) 7 Vaja Uzakov (UZB) H2H 1-0
QFQ Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 3 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Sun-Yong Kim (KOR) Victor Kim (UZB) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) Artem Naymushin (RUS) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Sergei Bubka (UKR) 5 Igor Shelyakin (UZB) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Diego Alvarez (ARG) 4 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Sergei Demekhine (RUS) Dmitiry Pavlovoskiy (UZB) WC H2H 2-0
QFQ Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR) Vitaliy Pavlov (KAZ) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Maxim Filippov (KAZ) Mikhail Elgin (RUS) 8 H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+