Banja Luka Challenger 2004 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Yuriy Schukin (KAZ) Werner Eschauer (AUT) H2H 4-2
SF Werner Eschauer (AUT) Simon Greul (GER) Q H2H 3-1
SF Yuriy Schukin (KAZ) Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) H2H 3-1
QF Simon Greul (GER) Q Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG) H2H 1-0
QF Werner Eschauer (AUT) Francesco Aldi (ITA) 4 H2H 1-0
QF Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) H2H 4-1
QF Yuriy Schukin (KAZ) Roko Karanusic (CRO) 2 H2H 1-1
R16 Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG) Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) 1 H2H 1-1
R16 Simon Greul (GER) Q Franco Ferreiro (BRA) H2H 1-0
R16 Francesco Aldi (ITA) 4 Gorka Fraile (ESP) H2H 2-0
R16 Werner Eschauer (AUT) Pavel Snobel (CZE) H2H 2-1
R16 Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 7 H2H 1-0
R16 Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) Tomas Behrend (GER) 3 H2H 1-1
R16 Yuriy Schukin (KAZ) Fernando Vicente (ESP) 8 H2H 1-1
R16 Roko Karanusic (CRO) 2 Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) Q H2H 3-1
R32 Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) 1 Ladislav Svarc (SVK) H2H 1-0
R32 Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG) Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG) H2H 2-0
R32 Simon Greul (GER) Q Tomas Cakl (CZE) H2H 2-0
R32 Franco Ferreiro (BRA) Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG) 5 H2H 2-2
R32 Francesco Aldi (ITA) 4 Bojan Vujic (BIH) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Gorka Fraile (ESP) Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) H2H 2-0
R32 Pavel Snobel (CZE) Petr Kralert (CZE) H2H 2-1
R32 Werner Eschauer (AUT) Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR) 6 H2H 1-2
R32 Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 7 Mariano Delfino (ARG) H2H 4-3
R32 Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) Eric Prodon (FRA) H2H 2-0
R32 Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) Carlos Cuadrado (ESP) Q H2H 1-0
R32 Tomas Behrend (GER) 3 Aleksandar Maric (BIH) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Fernando Vicente (ESP) 8 Igor Racic (BIH) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Yuriy Schukin (KAZ) Darko Madjarovski (SRB) Q H2H 1-0
R32 Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) Q Ugljesa Ostojic (BIH) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Roko Karanusic (CRO) 2 Nicolas Devilder (FRA) H2H 3-0

Banja Luka Challenger 2004 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 1 Jasper Smit (NLD) H2H 1-0
FQ Carlos Cuadrado (ESP) Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 2 H2H 1-1
FQ Simon Greul (GER) Yordan Kanev (BUL) 3 H2H 1-0
FQ Darko Madjarovski (SRB) Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP) 4 H2H 1-0
SFQ Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 1 Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Jasper Smit (NLD) Bart Beks (NLD) H2H 1-0
SFQ Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 2 Mario Radic (CRO) H2H 1-0
SFQ Carlos Cuadrado (ESP) Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) 7 H2H 1-0
SFQ Yordan Kanev (BUL) 3 Frantisek Polyak (SVK) H2H 1-1
SFQ Simon Greul (GER) Ilia Kushev (BUL) 5 H2H 1-0
SFQ Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP) 4 Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) H2H 1-0
SFQ Darko Madjarovski (SRB) Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) H2H 2-0
QFQ Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 1 Luka Culic (BIH) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP) Ivo Druzijanic WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Jasper Smit (NLD) Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) H2H 1-0
QFQ Bart Beks (NLD) Vladimir Pavicevic (SRB) 8 H2H 1-0
QFQ Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 2 Aleksandar Grubin (SRB) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Mario Radic (CRO) Aleksandar Antonijevic WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Carlos Cuadrado (ESP) Nikola Ciric (SRB) H2H 1-0
QFQ Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) 7 Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) H2H 2-0
QFQ Yordan Kanev (BUL) 3 Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Frantisek Polyak (SVK) Goran Tosic (MNE) WC H2H 2-0
QFQ Simon Greul (GER) Israel Matos-Gil (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Ilia Kushev (BUL) 5 Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP) H2H 1-0
QFQ Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP) 4 Ismar Gorcic (BIH) H2H 1-0
QFQ Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) Mario Jakovljevic (CRO) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) Paul Capdeville (CHL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Darko Madjarovski (SRB) Ivan Cerovic (CRO) 6 H2H 2-2

Virtual betting is now sponsored by NetBet! To be eligible for cash prizes or to make more than one bet per day, please open a NetBet account and set your NetBet username in your settings.

Weekly Leaderboard

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note.

Site and original content ©2014 Livescores provided by

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+