Bangkok 1A Challenger 2020 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Federico Gaio (ITA) 8 Robin Haase (NLD) 10 H2H 1-1
F Attila Balazs (HUN) 2 Aslan Karatsev (RUS) H2H 1-0
SF Federico Gaio (ITA) 8 Dmitry Popko (KAZ) 14 H2H 2-0
SF Aslan Karatsev (RUS) Gian Marco Moroni (ITA) 9 H2H 2-0
SF Robin Haase (NLD) 10 Hugo Grenier (FRA) H2H 1-0
SF Attila Balazs (HUN) 2 Roman Safiullin (RUS) 6 H2H 1-0
QF Federico Gaio (ITA) 8 Jiri Vesely (CZE) 1 H2H 1-1
QF Aslan Karatsev (RUS) Di Wu (CHN) H2H 1-0
QF Dmitry Popko (KAZ) 14 Daniel Altmaier (GER) H2H 2-0
QF Gian Marco Moroni (ITA) 9 Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) H2H 2-0
QF Hugo Grenier (FRA) Roman Safiullin (RUS) H2H 2-0
QF Roman Safiullin (RUS) 6 Borna Gojo 15 H2H 1-0
QF Robin Haase (NLD) 10 Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) 15 H2H 1-0
QF Attila Balazs (HUN) 2 Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 8 H2H 1-0
R16 Jiri Vesely (CZE) 1 Botic Van De Zandschulp 16 H2H 2-0
R16 Aslan Karatsev (RUS) Mirza Basic (BIH) H2H 3-1
R16 Federico Gaio (ITA) 8 Denis Istomin (UZB) 12 H2H 1-1
R16 Di Wu (CHN) Vladyslav Orlov (UKR) q H2H 1-0
R16 Dmitry Popko (KAZ) 14 Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND) H2H 1-0
R16 Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) Santiago Giraldo (COL) 13 H2H 2-1
R16 Daniel Altmaier (GER) Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) H2H 1-0
R16 Gian Marco Moroni (ITA) 9 Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE) H2H 1-0
R16 Roman Safiullin (RUS) Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) WC H2H 1-0
R16 Roman Safiullin (RUS) 6 Ze Zhang (CHN) H2H 1-1
R16 Hugo Grenier (FRA) Peter Polansky (CAN) 13 H2H 1-0
R16 Borna Gojo 15 Denis Istomin (UZB) 4 H2H 1-0
R16 Robin Haase (NLD) 10 Attila Balazs (HUN) 5 H2H 1-0
R16 Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 8 Renzo Olivo (ARG) 10 H2H 1-0
R16 Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) 15 Go Soeda (JPN) 2 H2H 2-0
R16 Attila Balazs (HUN) 2 Jc Aragone (USA) 14 H2H 1-0
R32 Jiri Vesely (CZE) 1 Zdenek Kolar (CZE) H2H 1-0
R32 Aslan Karatsev (RUS) Jiri Vesely (CZE) 1 H2H 2-0
R32 Botic Van De Zandschulp 16 Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) H2H 1-0
R32 Mirza Basic (BIH) Daniel Altmaier (GER) 16 H2H 1-0
R32 Denis Istomin (UZB) 12 Santiago Giraldo (COL) H2H 3-1
R32 Vladyslav Orlov (UKR) q Tomislav Brkic (BIH) LL H2H 1-0
R32 Federico Gaio (ITA) 8 Kaichi Uchida (JPN) ALT H2H 1-0
R32 Di Wu (CHN) Illya Marchenko (UKR) 7 H2H 3-2
R32 Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND) Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 3 H2H 1-0
R32 Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) Robin Haase (NLD) 3 H2H 2-1
R32 Dmitry Popko (KAZ) 14 Aslan Karatsev (RUS) q H2H 2-1
R32 Santiago Giraldo (COL) 13 Sidharth Rawat (IND) q H2H 1-0
R32 Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) Sebastian Ofner (AUT) 9 H2H 1-0
R32 Gian Marco Moroni (ITA) 9 Viktor Durasovic (NOR) H2H 1-0
R32 Daniel Altmaier (GER) Martin Klizan (SVK) 7 H2H 1-1
R32 Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE) Malek Jaziri (TUN) 5 H2H 1-0
R32 Roman Safiullin (RUS) Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) 6 H2H 2-1
R32 Roman Safiullin (RUS) 6 Filip Peliwo (CAN) H2H 1-0
R32 Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) WC Roberto Marcora (ITA) 11 H2H 1-0
R32 Ze Zhang (CHN) Goncalo Oliveira (PRT) 12 H2H 1-1
R32 Peter Polansky (CAN) 13 Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) H2H 1-0
R32 Borna Gojo 15 Aleksandr Nedovesov H2H 1-0
R32 Hugo Grenier (FRA) Antoine Hoang (FRA) 4 H2H 1-1
R32 Denis Istomin (UZB) 4 Jack Draper H2H 1-0
R32 Attila Balazs (HUN) 5 Filippo Baldi (ITA) H2H 1-0
R32 Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 8 Lukas Klein (SVK) H2H 1-0
R32 Robin Haase (NLD) 10 Renzo Olivo (ARG) H2H 2-0
R32 Renzo Olivo (ARG) 10 Palaphoom Kovapitukted (THA) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) 15 Jc Aragone (USA) H2H 3-0
R32 Jc Aragone (USA) 14 Alex Molcan (SVK) H2H 1-0
R32 Go Soeda (JPN) 2 Alex Molcan (SVK) ALT H2H 1-0
R32 Attila Balazs (HUN) 2 Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) H2H 1-0
R64 Jiri Vesely (CZE) 1 Bye
R64 Jiri Vesely (CZE) 1 Bye
R64 Zdenek Kolar (CZE) Thanapet Chanta (THA) WC H2H 1-0
R64 Aslan Karatsev (RUS) Congsup Congcar (THA) WC H2H 2-0
R64 Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) Palaphoom Kovapitukted (THA) WC H2H 1-0
R64 Mirza Basic (BIH) Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) WC H2H 1-0
R64 Botic Van De Zandschulp 16 Bye
R64 Daniel Altmaier (GER) 16 Bye
R64 Denis Istomin (UZB) 12 Bye
R64 Tomislav Brkic (BIH) LL Bye
R64 Santiago Giraldo (COL) Goncalo Oliveira (PRT) H2H 1-0
R64 Vladyslav Orlov (UKR) q Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) H2H 1-0
R64 Kaichi Uchida (JPN) ALT Kasidit Samrej (THA) WC H2H 1-0
R64 Di Wu (CHN) Evan King (USA) H2H 2-0
R64 Federico Gaio (ITA) 8 Bye
R64 Illya Marchenko (UKR) 7 Bye
R64 Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 3 Bye
R64 Robin Haase (NLD) 3 Bye
R64 Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND) Duckhee Lee (KOR) H2H 2-0
R64 Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) Cem Ilkel (TUR) H2H 1-0
R64 Aslan Karatsev (RUS) q Nicola Kuhn (GER) H2H 1-0
R64 Sidharth Rawat (IND) q Sadio Doumbia (FRA) ALT H2H 1-0
R64 Dmitry Popko (KAZ) 14 Bye
R64 Santiago Giraldo (COL) 13 Bye
R64 Sebastian Ofner (AUT) 9 Bye
R64 Gian Marco Moroni (ITA) 9 Bye
R64 Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) Michael Mathayomchand WC H2H 1-0
R64 Viktor Durasovic (NOR) Andrea Pellegrino (ITA) H2H 1-0
R64 Daniel Altmaier (GER) Malek Jaziri (TUN) H2H 1-0
R64 Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE) Kasidit Samrej (THA) WC H2H 1-0
R64 Martin Klizan (SVK) 7 Bye
R64 Malek Jaziri (TUN) 5 Bye
R64 Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) 6 Bye
R64 Roman Safiullin (RUS) 6 Bye
R64 Roman Safiullin (RUS) Yan Bai (CHN) H2H 1-0
R64 Filip Peliwo (CAN) Gonzalo Escobar (ECU) H2H 1-0
R64 Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) WC Gian Marco Moroni (ITA) H2H 1-0
R64 Ze Zhang (CHN) Tsung-Hua Yang H2H 6-3
R64 Roberto Marcora (ITA) 11 Bye
R64 Goncalo Oliveira (PRT) 12 Bye
R64 Peter Polansky (CAN) 13 Bye
R64 Borna Gojo 15 Bye
R64 Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) Viktor Galovic (ITA) H2H 1-0
R64 Aleksandr Nedovesov Michael Mathayomchand WC H2H 1-0
R64 Hugo Grenier (FRA) Arthur De Greef (BEL) PR H2H 1-0
R64 Jack Draper Yunseong Chung (KOR) H2H 2-0
R64 Antoine Hoang (FRA) 4 Bye
R64 Denis Istomin (UZB) 4 Bye
R64 Attila Balazs (HUN) 5 Bye
R64 Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 8 Bye
R64 Filippo Baldi (ITA) Filip Peliwo (CAN) ALT H2H 1-0
R64 Lukas Klein (SVK) Kaichi Uchida (JPN) H2H 1-0
R64 Renzo Olivo (ARG) Mirza Basic (BIH) q H2H 2-0
R64 Palaphoom Kovapitukted (THA) WC Altug Celikbilek (TUR) H2H 1-0
R64 Robin Haase (NLD) 10 Bye
R64 Renzo Olivo (ARG) 10 Bye
R64 Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) 15 Bye
R64 Jc Aragone (USA) 14 Bye
R64 Jc Aragone (USA) Borna Gojo H2H 2-0
R64 Alex Molcan (SVK) Arthur De Greef (BEL) H2H 1-1
R64 Alex Molcan (SVK) ALT Illya Marchenko (UKR) H2H 1-0
R64 Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) Jurij Rodionov (AUT) H2H 1-1
R64 Go Soeda (JPN) 2 Bye
R64 Attila Balazs (HUN) 2 Bye

Bangkok 1A Challenger 2020 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F G Escobar / M Reyes-Varela (ECU/MEX) 2 M Gong / Z Zhang (CHN/CHN)
F A Golubev / A Aleksandr (KAZ/) WC S Ratiwatana / C Rungkat (THA/IDN)
SF M Gong / Z Zhang (CHN/CHN) A Golubev / A Aleksandr (KAZ/) WC
SF A Golubev / A Aleksandr (KAZ/) WC G Escobar / M Reyes-Varela (ECU/MEX) 1
SF G Escobar / M Reyes-Varela (ECU/MEX) 2 S Ratiwatana / C Rungkat (THA/IDN)
SF S Ratiwatana / C Rungkat (THA/IDN) N Balaji / J Nedunchezhiyan (IND/IND)
QF A Golubev / A Aleksandr (KAZ/) WC R Haase / D Pel (NLD/NLD) 1
QF G Escobar / M Reyes-Varela (ECU/MEX) 1 T Treat / N Lammons (/USA)
QF M Gong / Z Zhang (CHN/CHN) T Treat / N Lammons (/USA)
QF A Golubev / A Aleksandr (KAZ/) WC E King / H Reese (USA/USA)
QF S Ratiwatana / C Rungkat (THA/IDN) T Brkic / A Pavic (BIH/CRO) 4
QF N Balaji / J Nedunchezhiyan (IND/IND) J Aragone / L Martinez (USA/)
QF G Escobar / M Reyes-Varela (ECU/MEX) 2 N Balaji / J Nedunchezhiyan (IND/IND)
QF S Ratiwatana / C Rungkat (THA/IDN) R Arneodo / A Begemann (FRA/GER) 2
R16 R Haase / D Pel (NLD/NLD) 1 P Kovapitukted / K Samrej (THA/THA) WC
R16 G Escobar / M Reyes-Varela (ECU/MEX) 1 S Doumbia / F Reboul (FRA/FRA)
R16 A Golubev / A Aleksandr (KAZ/) WC G Oliveira / T Yang (PRT/)
R16 T Treat / N Lammons (/USA) M Gong / Z Zhang (CHN/CHN)
R16 T Treat / N Lammons (/USA) R Arneodo / A Begemann (FRA/GER) 3
R16 E King / H Reese (USA/USA) P Raja / A Shamasdin (IND/CAN) 4
R16 M Gong / Z Zhang (CHN/CHN) M Jaziri / L Martinez (TUN/)
R16 A Golubev / A Aleksandr (KAZ/) WC H Heliovaara / D Pel (FIN/NLD)
R16 S Ratiwatana / C Rungkat (THA/IDN) E King / H Reese (USA/USA)
R16 N Balaji / J Nedunchezhiyan (IND/IND) G Oliveira / T Yang (PRT/)
R16 T Brkic / A Pavic (BIH/CRO) 4 F Gaio / P Lorenzi (ITA/ITA)
R16 J Aragone / L Martinez (USA/) T Brkic / A Pavic (BIH/CRO) 3
R16 N Balaji / J Nedunchezhiyan (IND/IND) S Doumbia / F Reboul (FRA/FRA)
R16 S Ratiwatana / C Rungkat (THA/IDN) S Ratiwatana / W Trongcharoenchaikul (THA/THA) WC
R16 G Escobar / M Reyes-Varela (ECU/MEX) 2 S Ratiwatana / W Trongcharoenchaikul (THA/THA) WC
R16 R Arneodo / A Begemann (FRA/GER) 2 P Kovapitukted / K Samrej (THA/THA) WC

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+