Almaty 2 Challenger 2018 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Denis Istomin (UZB) 1 Nikola Milojevic (SRB) H2H 2-0
SF Denis Istomin (UZB) 1 Lukas Rosol (CZE) 8 H2H 2-5
SF Nikola Milojevic (SRB) Mirza Basic (BIH) 3 H2H 2-1
QF Denis Istomin (UZB) 1 Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) 7 H2H 2-0
QF Lukas Rosol (CZE) 8 Tobias Kamke (GER) H2H 4-1
QF Mirza Basic (BIH) 3 Illya Marchenko (UKR) Q H2H 1-0
QF Nikola Milojevic (SRB) Scott Griekspoor (NLD) H2H 3-0
R16 Denis Istomin (UZB) 1 Mohamed Safwat (EGY) H2H 1-0
R16 Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) 7 Kamil Majchrzak (POL) H2H 3-1
R16 Tobias Kamke (GER) Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) WC H2H 2-0
R16 Lukas Rosol (CZE) 8 Tsung-Hua Yang H2H 1-0
R16 Illya Marchenko (UKR) Q Zdenek Kolar (CZE) H2H 2-0
R16 Mirza Basic (BIH) 3 Goncalo Oliveira (PRT) H2H 2-0
R16 Nikola Milojevic (SRB) Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR) H2H 1-1
R16 Scott Griekspoor (NLD) Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS) LL H2H 1-0
R32 Denis Istomin (UZB) 1 Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT) H2H 1-1
R32 Mohamed Safwat (EGY) Khumoyun Sultanov (UZB) Q H2H 1-0
R32 Kamil Majchrzak (POL) Alexander Bublik (RUS) H2H 2-1
R32 Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) 7 Roman Safiullin (RUS) H2H 1-0
R32 Tobias Kamke (GER) Quentin Halys (FRA) 4 H2H 1-2
R32 Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) WC Ivan Nedelko (RUS) H2H 2-1
R32 Tsung-Hua Yang Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) Q H2H 1-1
R32 Lukas Rosol (CZE) 8 Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) H2H 3-0
R32 Illya Marchenko (UKR) Q Enrique Lopez Perez (ESP) 6 H2H 1-0
R32 Zdenek Kolar (CZE) Sagadat Ayap (KAZ) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Goncalo Oliveira (PRT) Rubin Statham (NZL) LL H2H 1-0
R32 Mirza Basic (BIH) 3 Danilo Petrovic (SRB) H2H 2-0
R32 Nikola Milojevic (SRB) Felix Auger-aliassime (CAN) 5 H2H 2-0
R32 Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR) Dostanbek Tashbulatov (KAZ) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS) LL Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) H2H 1-0
R32 Scott Griekspoor (NLD) Antoine Escoffier (FRA) Q H2H 1-0

Almaty 2 Challenger 2018 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Z Kolar / L Rosol (CZE/CZE) E Karlovskiy / T Khabibulin (RUS/)
SF Z Kolar / L Rosol (CZE/CZE) L Margaroli / T Weissborn (SUI/AUT) 3
SF E Karlovskiy / T Khabibulin (RUS/) A Pavlioutchenkov / T Yang (RUS/)
QF Z Kolar / L Rosol (CZE/CZE) N Milojevic / M Safwat (SRB/EGY)
QF L Margaroli / T Weissborn (SUI/AUT) 3 A Nedovyesov / D Yevseyev (UKR/KAZ) WC
QF A Pavlioutchenkov / T Yang (RUS/) E Perez / R Statham (ESP/NZL)
QF E Karlovskiy / T Khabibulin (RUS/) A Bublik / M Kecmanovic (RUS/SRB)
R16 Z Kolar / L Rosol (CZE/CZE) M Elgin / G Oliveira (RUS/PRT) 1
R16 N Milojevic / M Safwat (SRB/EGY) M Basic / D Petrovic (BIH/SRB)
R16 L Margaroli / T Weissborn (SUI/AUT) 3 K Kravchuk / G Lomakin (RUS/KAZ) WC
R16 A Nedovyesov / D Yevseyev (UKR/KAZ) WC U Ignatik / K Majchrzak (BLR/POL)
R16 A Pavlioutchenkov / T Yang (RUS/) Q Halys / T Lamasine (FRA/FRA)
R16 E Perez / R Statham (ESP/NZL) A Bury / Y Shyla (BLR/BLR) 4
R16 E Karlovskiy / T Khabibulin (RUS/) A Avidzba / A Escoffier (RUS/FRA) WC
R16 A Bublik / M Kecmanovic (RUS/SRB) V Manafov / A Vasilevski (UKR/BLR) 2

Almaty 2 Challenger 2018 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 7 Bogdan Bobrov (RUS) H2H 1-0
FQ Khumoyun Sultanov (UZB) Rubin Statham (NZL) H2H 1-0
FQ Antoine Escoffier (FRA) 6 Luca Margaroli (SUI) H2H 2-0
FQ Illya Marchenko (UKR) Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS) H2H 1-0
SFQ Bogdan Bobrov (RUS) Karol Drzewiecki (POL) H2H 2-0
SFQ Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 7 Aliaksandr Bury (BLR) H2H 1-0
SFQ Rubin Statham (NZL) Mathias Bourgue (FRA) 2 H2H 1-0
SFQ Khumoyun Sultanov (UZB) Roman Khassanov (KAZ) H2H 1-0
SFQ Luca Margaroli (SUI) Vladyslav Manafov (UKR) H2H 1-2
SFQ Antoine Escoffier (FRA) 6 Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) H2H 1-0
SFQ Illya Marchenko (UKR) Sergey Betov (BLR) 4 H2H 1-0
SFQ Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS) Aslan Karatsev (RUS) 5 H2H 1-0
QFQ Bogdan Bobrov (RUS) Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS) Alt H2H 1-0
QFQ Karol Drzewiecki (POL) Amal Sultanbekov (UZB) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Aliaksandr Bury (BLR) Denis Klok (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 7 Vladimir Ivanov (EST) H2H 1-0
QFQ Mathias Bourgue (FRA) 2 Timur Maulenov (KAZ) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Rubin Statham (NZL) Beibit Zhukayev (KAZ) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Roman Khassanov (KAZ) Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ) WC H2H 2-0
QFQ Khumoyun Sultanov (UZB) Tobias Simon (GER) 8 H2H 1-0
QFQ Luca Margaroli (SUI) Tristan Lamasine (FRA) 3 H2H 1-1
QFQ Vladyslav Manafov (UKR) Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS) H2H 1-0
QFQ Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) Yaraslav Shyla (BLR) H2H 2-2
QFQ Antoine Escoffier (FRA) 6 Sultan Narbekov (KAZ) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Sergey Betov (BLR) 4 Szymon Walkow (POL) H2H 1-0
QFQ Illya Marchenko (UKR) Sharobiddin Abzalov (UZB) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS) Daniil Klimov (GER) H2H 1-0
QFQ Aslan Karatsev (RUS) 5 Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) H2H 4-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+