EU Odds (1.50)
UK Odds (1/2)
US Odds (-200)

Team Profile

Chicago Fire
Venue NameToyota Park
Capacity20000
CityBridgeview
CountryUSA
CoachFrank Klopas

Top Scorer

All Time

Nemanja
Main Trophies
Home Form
Away Form
Top Rival

Upcoming Match

Chicago Fire Fixtures

Chicago Fire's Upcoming Matches For All Competitions

Date
Teams
Home
Away
BTTS

Jul 17

11:30 PM

icon
Away image
Cincinnati
Away image
Chicago Fire
Away image
Cincinnati
Away image
Chicago Fire
59.30%

Jul 20

11:30 PM

icon
Away image
Inter Miami
Away image
Chicago Fire
Away image
Inter Miami
Away image
Chicago Fire
66.85%

Jul 29

1:00 AM

icon
Away image
Sporting KC
Away image
Chicago Fire
Away image
Sporting KC
Away image
Chicago Fire
63.02%

Chicago Fire Results

Competition Standings

UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation

Performance Summary

StatOverallHomeAway
Wins541
Draw734
Lost1156
Goals For281513
Goals Against402020
Clean Sheet321
Failed To Score853
Av Goals Scored1.221.251.18
Av Goals Conceeded1.741.671.82
Av 1st Goal Scored45m46m44m
Av 1st Goal Conceeded36m39m34m

Goal Times

Minute
Goals Scored
Goals Conseeded
0-15
1(3.6%)
6(15%)
15-30
3(10.7%)
5(12.5%)
30-45
5(17.9%)
8(20%)
45-60
5(17.9%)
8(20%)
60-75
4(14.3%)
7(17.5%)
75-90
10(35.7%)
6(15%)

Season Match Stats

Attacks2095
Shots Off Target121
Dangerous Attacks965
Av Shots Off Target5.26
Av Possesion Percent48.61
Shots On Target98
Fouls288
Av Shots On Target4.26
Av Fouls Per Game12.52
Total Corners107
Offside40
Av Corners4.65
Red cards1
BTTS65.22
Yellow Cards49
Av Player Rating Per Match6.73
Shots Blocked61
Tackles367

Total Match Goals Probabilities

GoalsHomeAway
Over 0.583.3390.91
Over 1.566.6781.82
Over 2.558.3363.64
Over 3.533.3336.36
Over 4.516.6718.18
Over 5.516.679.09
Under 0.516.679.09
Under 1.533.3318.18
Under 2.541.6736.36
Under 3.566.6763.64
Under 4.583.3381.82
Under 5.583.3390.91

Chicago Fire Player Stats

Coach
Frank Klopas image Frank Klopas
TOTAL PLAYERS27
PLAYER
CLUB
GP
17
Player image
Brian GutierrezTeam logo
22
4
3
4
1483
7.13
5
Player image
Rafael CzichosTeam logo
20
0
2
5
1608
6.92
16
Player image
Wyatt OmsbergTeam logo
4
0
0
2
114
6.53
2
Player image
Arnaud SouquetTeam logo
15
0
1
0
848
6.85
22
Player image
Mauricio PinedaTeam logo
19
1
0
5
977
6.56
21
Player image
Fabian HerbersTeam logo
22
2
4
6
1581
7.12
31
Player image
Federico NavarroTeam logo
10
0
0
2
434
6.62
10
Player image
Xherdan ShaqiriTeam logo
12
2
1
1
745
6.89

Chicago Fire's Biggest Wins

Search H2H’s for All Clubs

vs
Football Premium Predictions