EU Odds (1.50)
UK Odds (1/2)
US Odds (-200)

Team Profile

Shakhtar Donetsk
Venue NameOblasny SportKomplex Metalist
Capacity40003
CityKharkiv
CountryUkraine
CoachMarino Pusic

Top Scorer

All Time

Henrikh
Main Trophies
Top Rival

Upcoming Match

Shakhtar Donetsk Fixtures

Shakhtar Donetsk's Upcoming Matches For All Competitions

Date
Teams
Home
Away
BTTS

May 25

12:30 PM

icon
Away image
Polessya
Away image
Shakhtar Donetsk
Away image
Polessya
Away image
Shakhtar Donetsk
48.43%

Shakhtar Donetsk Results

Competition Standings

UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation

Performance Summary

StatOverallHomeAway
Wins221210
Draw514
Lost220
Goals For633132
Goals Against221210
Clean Sheet1486
Failed To Score110
Av Goals Scored2.172.072.29
Av Goals Conceeded0.760.80.71
Av 1st Goal Scored33m36m29m
Av 1st Goal Conceeded42m49m34m

Goal Times

Minute
Goals Scored
Goals Conseeded
0-15
7(11.7%)
3(13.6%)
15-30
15(25%)
3(13.6%)
30-45
10(16.7%)
3(13.6%)
45-60
7(11.7%)
5(22.7%)
60-75
7(11.7%)
5(22.7%)
75-90
14(23.3%)
3(13.6%)

Season Match Stats

Attacks2857
Shots Off Target195
Dangerous Attacks2109
Av Shots Off Target6.72
Av Possesion Percent57.27
Shots On Target187
Fouls315
Av Shots On Target6.45
Av Fouls Per Game10.86
Total Corners180
Offside24
Av Corners6.21
Red cards7
BTTS51.72
Yellow Cards51
Av Player Rating Per Match7.18
Shots Blocked137
Tackles15

Total Match Goals Probabilities

GoalsHomeAway
Over 0.593.33100
Over 1.58085.71
Over 2.56057.14
Over 3.526.6728.57
Over 4.513.3321.43
Over 5.56.677.14
Under 0.56.670
Under 1.52014.29
Under 2.54042.86
Under 3.573.3371.43
Under 4.586.6778.57
Under 5.593.3392.86

Shakhtar Donetsk Player Stats

Coach
Marino Pusic image Marino Pusic
TOTAL PLAYERS31
PLAYER
CLUB
GP
2
Player image
Lassina TraoreTeam logo
15
4
6
2
575
6.87
6
Player image
Taras StepanenkoTeam logo
20
0
0
4
1325
6.60
31
Player image
Dmytro RiznykTeam logo
27
0
0
1
2430
6.83
5
Player image
Valerii BondarTeam logo
20
0
0
4
1786
7.01
44
Player image
Yaroslav RakitskiyTeam logo
10
0
1
1
586
7.94
29
Player image
Egor NazarynaTeam logo
19
2
0
1
607
6.70
9
Player image
Marian ShvedTeam logo
12
3
1
0
477
7.26
13
Player image
Giorgi GocholeishviliTeam logo
16
0
2
4
1061
7.07
90
Player image
Oleksii KashchukTeam logo
10
3
1
0
495
0
10
Player image
Heorhii SudakovTeam logo
23
6
2
6
1776
7.92

Shakhtar Donetsk's Biggest Wins

Search H2H’s for All Clubs

vs
Football Premium Predictions