Team Profile

Sporting CP
Venue NameEstádio José Alvalade
Capacity50044
CityLisboa
CountryPortugal
CoachRuben Filipe Marques Amorim

Top Scorer

All Time

Bas
Main Trophies
Top Rival

Upcoming Match

Sporting CP Fixtures

Sporting CP Fixtures Not Found

Sporting CP's Upcoming Matches For All Competitions

Sporting CP Fixtures Not Found

Sporting CP Results

Competition Standings

UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation

Performance Summary

StatOverallHomeAway
Wins231310
Draw523
Lost624
Goals For714229
Goals Against321220
Clean Sheet1486
Failed To Score514
Av Goals Scored2.092.471.71
Av Goals Conceeded0.940.711.18
Av 1st Goal Scored37m39m34m
Av 1st Goal Conceeded47m41m56m

Goal Times

Minute
Goals Scored
Goals Conseeded
0-15
9(12.7%)
4(12.5%)
15-30
11(15.5%)
0(0%)
30-45
13(18.3%)
8(25%)
45-60
12(16.9%)
4(12.5%)
60-75
8(11.3%)
6(18.8%)
75-90
18(25.4%)
10(31.3%)

Season Match Stats

Attacks4493
Shots Off Target317
Dangerous Attacks2082
Av Shots Off Target9.32
Av Possesion Percent63.32
Shots On Target207
Fouls416
Av Shots On Target6.09
Av Fouls Per Game12.24
Total Corners241
Offside70
Av Corners7.09
Red cards3
BTTS47.06
Yellow Cards86
Av Player Rating Per Match6.93
Shots Blocked120
Tackles596

Total Match Goals Probabilities

GoalsHomeAway
Over 0.510094.12
Over 1.510070.59
Over 2.582.3558.82
Over 3.529.4129.41
Over 4.55.8817.65
Over 5.5011.76
Under 0.505.88
Under 1.5029.41
Under 2.517.6541.18
Under 3.570.5970.59
Under 4.594.1282.35
Under 5.510088.24

Sporting CP Player Stats

Coach
Ruben Filipe Marques Amorim
TOTAL PLAYERS33
PLAYER
CLUB
GP
1
Antonio Adán Garrido
31
0
1
4
2790
6.86
2
Matheus Reis de Lima
33
1
0
5
2291
6.90
47
Ricardo Sousa Esgaio
25
1
3
6
1314
6.77
15
Manuel Ugarte Ribeiro
31
0
0
11
2368
7.14

Sporting CP's Biggest Wins

Search H2H’s for All Clubs

vs
whatsapp