EU Odds (1.50)
UK Odds (1/2)
US Odds (-200)

Team Profile

Dynamo Kyiv
Venue NameOlimpiyskiy National Sports Complex
Capacity34915
CityKiev
CountryUkraine
CoachOleksandr Shovkovsky

Top Scorer

All Time

Aluísio Chaves
Main Trophies
Top Rival
Shakhtar Donetsk
Stats

Upcoming Match

Dynamo Kyiv Fixtures

Dynamo Kyiv Fixtures Not Found

Dynamo Kyiv's Upcoming Matches For All Competitions

Date
Teams
Home
Away
BTTS

Jul 22

10:00 PM

icon
Away image
Dynamo Kyiv
Away image
Partizan
Away image
Dynamo Kyiv
Away image
Partizan
N/A

Jul 29

10:00 PM

icon
Away image
Partizan
Away image
Dynamo Kyiv
Away image
Partizan
Away image
Dynamo Kyiv
N/A

Dynamo Kyiv Results

Competition Standings

UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation

Performance Summary

StatOverallHomeAway
Wins221210
Draw312
Lost523
Goals For723636
Goals Against28919
Clean Sheet1183
Failed To Score321
Av Goals Scored2.42.42.4
Av Goals Conceeded0.930.61.27
Av 1st Goal Scored26m26m26m
Av 1st Goal Conceeded40m47m29m

Goal Times

Minute
Goals Scored
Goals Conseeded
0-15
13(18.1%)
4(14.3%)
15-30
10(13.9%)
3(10.7%)
30-45
10(13.9%)
5(17.9%)
45-60
10(13.9%)
6(21.4%)
60-75
9(12.5%)
6(21.4%)
75-90
20(27.8%)
4(14.3%)

Season Match Stats

Attacks2830
Shots Off Target173
Dangerous Attacks1959
Av Shots Off Target5.77
Av Possesion Percent54.58
Shots On Target203
Fouls294
Av Shots On Target6.77
Av Fouls Per Game9.80
Total Corners196
Offside39
Av Corners6.53
Red cards5
BTTS53.33
Yellow Cards60
Av Player Rating Per Match5.81
Shots Blocked96
Tackles13

Total Match Goals Probabilities

GoalsHomeAway
Over 0.5100100
Over 1.58086.67
Over 2.546.6766.67
Over 3.533.3346.67
Over 4.526.6740
Over 5.513.3326.67
Under 0.500
Under 1.52013.33
Under 2.553.3333.33
Under 3.566.6753.33
Under 4.573.3360
Under 5.586.6773.33

Dynamo Kyiv Player Stats

Coach
Oleksandr Shovkovsky image Oleksandr Shovkovsky
TOTAL PLAYERS27
PLAYER
CLUB
GP
1
Player image
Georgiy BushchanTeam logo
26
0
0
1
2340
7.39
4
Player image
Denys PopovTeam logo
24
1
0
2
2061
7.26
24
Player image
Oleksandr TymchykTeam logo
23
2
0
3
1786
7.19
34
Player image
Oleksandr SyrotaTeam logo
14
0
1
2
1004
6.87
8
Player image
Volodymyr ShepelevTeam logo
21
2
0
4
964
6.83
10
Player image
Mykola ShaparenkoTeam logo
22
4
5
5
1597
8.21
18
Player image
Oleksandr AndrievskyTeam logo
22
1
3
3
1274
7.16
29
Player image
Vitaliy BuyalskyyTeam logo
23
10
5
2
1716
7.34
35
Player image
Ruslan NeshcheretTeam logo
4
0
0
0
360
8.03
22
Player image
Vladyslav KabaievTeam logo
25
5
2
3
1687
7.37

Dynamo Kyiv's Biggest Wins

Search H2H’s for All Clubs

vs
Football Premium Predictions