EU Odds (1.50)
UK Odds (1/2)
US Odds (-200)

Team Profile

CF Montréal
Venue NameStade Saputo
Capacity20801
CityMontreal
CountryCanada
CoachLaurent Courtois

Top Scorer

All Time

Marco
Main Trophies
Home Form
Away Form
Top Rival

Upcoming Match

CF Montréal Fixtures

CF Montréal's Upcoming Matches For All Competitions

Date
Teams
Home
Away
BTTS

May 25

11:30 PM

icon
Away image
CF Montréal
Away image
Nashville SC
Away image
CF Montréal
Away image
Nashville SC
53.01%

May 29

11:30 PM

icon
Away image
CF Montréal
Away image
DC United
Away image
CF Montréal
Away image
DC United
55.74%

Jun 1

11:30 PM

icon
Away image
Philadelphia Union
Away image
CF Montréal
Away image
Philadelphia Union
Away image
CF Montréal
58.10%

CF Montréal Results

Competition Standings

UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation

Performance Summary

StatOverallHomeAway
Wins312
Draw312
Lost725
Goals For17710
Goals Against31922
Clean Sheet202
Failed To Score404
Av Goals Scored1.311.751.11
Av Goals Conceeded2.382.252.44
Av 1st Goal Scored30m32m27m
Av 1st Goal Conceeded39m40m36m

Goal Times

Minute
Goals Scored
Goals Conseeded
0-15
3(17.6%)
3(9.7%)
15-30
3(17.6%)
6(19.4%)
30-45
3(17.6%)
4(12.9%)
45-60
1(5.9%)
7(22.6%)
60-75
5(29.4%)
1(3.2%)
75-90
2(11.8%)
10(32.3%)

Season Match Stats

Attacks1154
Shots Off Target57
Dangerous Attacks531
Av Shots Off Target4.38
Av Possesion Percent46.54
Shots On Target50
Fouls171
Av Shots On Target3.85
Av Fouls Per Game13.15
Total Corners52
Offside18
Av Corners4.00
Red cards2
BTTS69.23
Yellow Cards31
Av Player Rating Per Match6.64
Shots Blocked38
Tackles182

Total Match Goals Probabilities

GoalsHomeAway
Over 0.510077.78
Over 1.510066.67
Over 2.510066.67
Over 3.57555.56
Over 4.52555.56
Over 5.5022.22
Under 0.5022.22
Under 1.5033.33
Under 2.5033.33
Under 3.52544.44
Under 4.57544.44
Under 5.510077.78

CF Montréal Player Stats

Coach
Laurent Courtois image Laurent Courtois
TOTAL PLAYERS28
PLAYER
CLUB
GP
23
Player image
Ousman JabangTeam logo
1
0
0
0
2
6.40
6
Player image
Samuel PietteTeam logo
13
0
1
4
1005
6.87
7
Player image
Kwadwo OpokuTeam logo
2
0
0
0
34
6.37
16
Player image
Joel WatermanTeam logo
13
0
0
4
1139
6.90
24
Player image
George CampbellTeam logo
10
0
1
4
811
6.82
14
Player image
Ibrahim SunusiTeam logo
12
2
0
0
332
6.72
13
Player image
Mason ToyeTeam logo
7
1
0
0
265
6.57
2
Player image
Victor WanyamaTeam logo
6
0
0
1
155
6.63

CF Montréal's Biggest Wins

Search H2H’s for All Clubs

vs
Football Premium Predictions