UPCOMING MATCHES:
Ajaccio
vs
Olympique Marseille
|
Auxerre
vs
Lens
|
Monaco
vs
Toulouse
|
Lorient
vs
Strasbourg
|
Nantes
vs
Angers SCO
|
Nice
vs
Olympique Lyonnais
|
Paris Saint Germain
vs
Clermont
|
Brest
vs
Rennes
|
Reims
vs
Montpellier
|
Troyes
vs
Lille
|
Sassuolo
vs
Fiorentina
|
Torino
vs
Inter
|
Cremonese
vs
Salernitana
|
Empoli
vs
Lazio
|
New York City
vs
New England
|
Seattle Sounders
vs
Portland Timbers
|
Cincinnati
vs
Chicago Fire
|
Columbus Crew
vs
Charlotte
|
Inter Miami
vs
DC United
|
New York RB
vs
Orlando City
|
Philadelphia Union
vs
Montreal Impact
|
SD Eibar
vs
Deportivo Alavés
|
Albacete
vs
Levante
|
Cercle Brugge
vs
Westerlo
|
Gent
vs
Standard Liège
|
Ajaccio
vs
Olympique Marseille
|
Auxerre
vs
Lens
|
Monaco
vs
Toulouse
|
Lorient
vs
Strasbourg
|
Nantes
vs
Angers SCO
|
Nice
vs
Olympique Lyonnais
|
Paris Saint Germain
vs
Clermont
|
Brest
vs
Rennes
|
Reims
vs
Montpellier
|
Troyes
vs
Lille
|
Sassuolo
vs
Fiorentina
|
Torino
vs
Inter
|
Cremonese
vs
Salernitana
|
Empoli
vs
Lazio
|
New York City
vs
New England
|
Seattle Sounders
vs
Portland Timbers
|
Cincinnati
vs
Chicago Fire
|
Columbus Crew
vs
Charlotte
|
Inter Miami
vs
DC United
|
New York RB
vs
Orlando City
|
Philadelphia Union
vs
Montreal Impact
|
SD Eibar
vs
Deportivo Alavés
|
Albacete
vs
Levante
|
Cercle Brugge
vs
Westerlo
|
Gent
vs
Standard Liège
|
Ajaccio
vs
Olympique Marseille
|
Auxerre
vs
Lens
|
Monaco
vs
Toulouse
|
Lorient
vs
Strasbourg
|
Nantes
vs
Angers SCO
|
Nice
vs
Olympique Lyonnais
|
Paris Saint Germain
vs
Clermont
|
Brest
vs
Rennes
|
Reims
vs
Montpellier
|
Troyes
vs
Lille
|
Sassuolo
vs
Fiorentina
|
Torino
vs
Inter
|
Cremonese
vs
Salernitana
|
Empoli
vs
Lazio
|
New York City
vs
New England
|
Seattle Sounders
vs
Portland Timbers
|
Cincinnati
vs
Chicago Fire
|
Columbus Crew
vs
Charlotte
|
Inter Miami
vs
DC United
|
New York RB
vs
Orlando City
|
Philadelphia Union
vs
Montreal Impact
|
SD Eibar
vs
Deportivo Alavés
|
Albacete
vs
Levante
|
Cercle Brugge
vs
Westerlo
|
Gent
vs
Standard Liège
|
Ajaccio
vs
Olympique Marseille
|
Auxerre
vs
Lens
|
Monaco
vs
Toulouse
|
Lorient
vs
Strasbourg
|
Nantes
vs
Angers SCO
|
Nice
vs
Olympique Lyonnais
|
Paris Saint Germain
vs
Clermont
|
Brest
vs
Rennes
|
Reims
vs
Montpellier
|
Troyes
vs
Lille
|
Sassuolo
vs
Fiorentina
|
Torino
vs
Inter
|
Cremonese
vs
Salernitana
|
Empoli
vs
Lazio
|
New York City
vs
New England
|
Seattle Sounders
vs
Portland Timbers
|
Cincinnati
vs
Chicago Fire
|
Columbus Crew
vs
Charlotte
|
Inter Miami
vs
DC United
|
New York RB
vs
Orlando City
|
Philadelphia Union
vs
Montreal Impact
|
SD Eibar
vs
Deportivo Alavés
|
Albacete
vs
Levante
|
Cercle Brugge
vs
Westerlo
|
Gent
vs
Standard Liège

Team Profile

Austria Wien
Venue NameGenerali Arena
Capacity17500
CityWien
CountryAustria
CoachMichael Wimmer

Top Scorer

All Time

Roland
Main Trophies
Home Form
Away Form
Top Rival

Upcoming Match

Austria Wien Fixtures

Austria Wien's Upcoming Matches For All Competitions

Date
Teams
Home
Away
BTTS

Jun 3

3:00 PM

Austria Wien
Salzburg
Austria Wien
Salzburg
56.12%

Austria Wien Results

Competition Standings

UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation

Performance Summary

StatOverallHomeAway
Wins1064
Draw523
Lost734
Goals For371918
Goals Against311318
Clean Sheet532
Failed To Score523
Av Goals Scored1.681.731.64
Av Goals Conceeded1.411.181.64
Av 1st Goal Scored34m36m32m
Av 1st Goal Conceeded44m41m47m

Goal Times

Minute
Goals Scored
Goals Conseeded
0-15
2(5.4%)
3(9.7%)
15-30
5(13.5%)
3(9.7%)
30-45
8(21.6%)
5(16.1%)
45-60
11(29.7%)
5(16.1%)
60-75
5(13.5%)
7(22.6%)
75-90
6(16.2%)
8(25.8%)

Season Match Stats

Attacks951
Shots Off Target62
Dangerous Attacks408
Av Shots Off Target6.89
Av Possesion Percent53.00
Shots On Target51
Fouls104
Av Shots On Target5.67
Av Fouls Per Game11.56
Total Corners47
Offside21
Av Corners5.22
Red cards1
BTTS100
Yellow Cards18
Av Player Rating Per Match6.7
Shots Blocked29
Tackles143

Total Match Goals Probabilities

GoalsHomeAway
Over 0.510090.91
Over 1.590.9181.82
Over 2.572.7381.82
Over 3.527.2745.45
Over 4.5018.18
Over 5.509.09
Under 0.509.09
Under 1.59.0918.18
Under 2.527.2718.18
Under 3.572.7354.55
Under 4.510081.82
Under 5.510090.91

Austria Wien Player Stats

Coach
Michael Wimmer
TOTAL PLAYERS30
PLAYER
CLUB
GP
99
Mirko Kos
1
0
0
0
44
7.04
20
Lukas Mühl
24
0
0
3
1949
6.95
46
Johannes Handl
17
0
0
0
1306
6.89
23
Matthias Braunöder
30
2
3
4
2211
7.02
30
Manfred Fischer
31
2
2
4
2739
6.98
36
Dominik Fitz
28
7
10
7
1969
7.40
39
Georg Teigl
13
0
1
3
339
6.42
77
Aleksandar Jukic
26
3
3
1
1462
6.81
7
Can Keles
18
3
0
1
571
6.70

Austria Wien's Biggest Wins

Search H2H’s for All Clubs

vs
whatsapp