EU Odds (1.50)
UK Odds (1/2)
US Odds (-200)

Team Profile

Vancouver Whitecaps
Venue NameBC Place Stadium
Capacity5288
CityVancouver
CountryCanada
CoachVanni Sartini

Top Scorer

All Time

Camilo
Main Trophies
Home Form
Away Form
Top Rival

Upcoming Match

Vancouver Whitecaps Fixtures

Vancouver Whitecaps's Upcoming Matches For All Competitions

Date
Teams
Home
Away
BTTS

Jul 27

11:30 PM

icon
Away image
Vancouver Whitecaps
Away image
Wrexham
Away image
Vancouver Whitecaps
Away image
Wrexham
64.26%

Jul 31

2:30 AM

icon
Away image
Los Angeles FC
Away image
Vancouver Whitecaps
Away image
Los Angeles FC
Away image
Vancouver Whitecaps
63.62%

Aug 4

2:00 AM

icon
Away image
Vancouver Whitecaps
Away image
Tijuana
Away image
Vancouver Whitecaps
Away image
Tijuana
61.83%

Vancouver Whitecaps Results

Competition Standings

UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation

Performance Summary

StatOverallHomeAway
Wins1156
Draw523
Lost844
Goals For432221
Goals Against351916
Clean Sheet422
Failed To Score413
Av Goals Scored1.7921.62
Av Goals Conceeded1.461.731.23
Av 1st Goal Scored40m44m36m
Av 1st Goal Conceeded42m39m45m

Goal Times

Minute
Goals Scored
Goals Conseeded
0-15
6(14%)
4(11.4%)
15-30
6(14%)
6(17.1%)
30-45
7(16.3%)
8(22.9%)
45-60
6(14%)
6(17.1%)
60-75
6(14%)
2(5.7%)
75-90
12(27.9%)
9(25.7%)

Season Match Stats

Attacks1946
Shots Off Target131
Dangerous Attacks990
Av Shots Off Target5.46
Av Possesion Percent46.96
Shots On Target109
Fouls228
Av Shots On Target4.54
Av Fouls Per Game9.50
Total Corners113
Offside39
Av Corners4.71
Red cards2
BTTS70.83
Yellow Cards44
Av Player Rating Per Match6.81
Shots Blocked57
Tackles362

Total Match Goals Probabilities

GoalsHomeAway
Over 0.590.91100
Over 1.590.9192.31
Over 2.581.8246.15
Over 3.545.4530.77
Over 4.527.2715.38
Over 5.518.180
Under 0.59.090
Under 1.59.097.69
Under 2.518.1853.85
Under 3.554.5569.23
Under 4.572.7384.62
Under 5.581.82100

Vancouver Whitecaps Player Stats

Coach
Vanni Sartini image Vanni Sartini
TOTAL PLAYERS25
PLAYER
CLUB
GP
6
Player image
Tristan BlackmonTeam logo
15
0
1
3
1262
6.87
3
Player image
Sam AdekugbeTeam logo
8
0
2
2
274
6.90
16
Player image
Sebastian BerhalterTeam logo
21
2
1
3
1096
7.00
50
Player image
Max AnchorTeam logo
0
0
0
0
0
0
25
Player image
Ryan GauldTeam logo
24
9
10
3
2028
7.90
24
Player image
Brian WhiteTeam logo
23
12
2
5
1915
7.15
7
Player image
Ryan RaposoTeam logo
23
3
4
2
1219
7.06

Vancouver Whitecaps's Biggest Wins

Search H2H’s for All Clubs

vs
Football Premium Predictions