Team Profile

Ventforet Kofu
Venue NameYamanashi Chuo Bank Stadium
Capacity15859
CityKofu
CountryJapan
CoachYoshiyuki Shinoda

Top Scorer

All Time

Davi José
Main Trophies
Home Form
Away Form
Top Rival

Upcoming Match

Ventforet Kofu Fixtures

Ventforet Kofu's Upcoming Matches For All Competitions

Date
Teams
Home
Away
BTTS

Oct 4

10:00 AM

icon
Away image
Ventforet Kofu
Away image
Buriram United
Away image
Ventforet Kofu
Away image
Buriram United
49.18%

Oct 8

5:00 AM

icon
Away image
Machida Zelvia
Away image
Ventforet Kofu
Away image
Machida Zelvia
Away image
Ventforet Kofu
51.85%

Oct 20

10:00 AM

icon
Away image
Ventforet Kofu
Away image
V-Varen Nagasaki
Away image
Ventforet Kofu
Away image
V-Varen Nagasaki
54.09%

Ventforet Kofu Results

Competition Standings

UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation

Performance Summary

StatOverallHomeAway
Wins16106
Draw835
Lost1367
Goals For512823
Goals Against442024
Clean Sheet1165
Failed To Score1165
Av Goals Scored1.381.471.28
Av Goals Conceeded1.191.051.33
Av 1st Goal Scored44m46m42m
Av 1st Goal Conceeded39m41m37m

Goal Times

Minute
Goals Scored
Goals Conseeded
0-15
3(5.9%)
6(13.6%)
15-30
4(7.8%)
6(13.6%)
30-45
14(27.5%)
8(18.2%)
45-60
7(13.7%)
7(15.9%)
60-75
11(21.6%)
6(13.6%)
75-90
12(23.5%)
11(25%)

Season Match Stats

Attacks3359
Shots Off Target180
Dangerous Attacks2024
Av Shots Off Target4.86
Av Possesion Percent47.19
Shots On Target131
Fouls323
Av Shots On Target3.54
Av Fouls Per Game8.73
Total Corners182
Offside68
Av Corners4.92
Red cards0
BTTS51.35
Yellow Cards36
Av Player Rating Per Match0
Shots Blocked0
Tackles0

Total Match Goals Probabilities

GoalsHomeAway
Over 0.594.7483.33
Over 1.563.1672.22
Over 2.547.3755.56
Over 3.521.0522.22
Over 4.515.7922.22
Over 5.510.535.56
Under 0.55.2616.67
Under 1.536.8427.78
Under 2.552.6344.44
Under 3.578.9577.78
Under 4.584.2177.78
Under 5.589.4794.44

Ventforet Kofu Player Stats

Coach
Yoshiyuki Shinoda image Yoshiyuki Shinoda
TOTAL PLAYERS37
PLAYER
CLUB
GP
33
Player image
Kodai YamauchiTeam logo
3
0
0
0
263
0
22
Player image
Riku NozawaTeam logo
4
0
0
0
287
0
23
Player image
Masahiro SekiguchiTeam logo
29
0
3
2
1499
0
13
Player image
Sota MiuraTeam logo
17
0
1
0
1134
0
7
Player image
Sho ArakiTeam logo
16
0
2
1
646
0
16
Player image
Koya HayashidaTeam logo
24
1
1
2
1851
0
18
Player image
Yoshiki TorikaiTeam logo
29
2
4
0
1381
0
6
Player image
Iwana KobayashiTeam logo
19
0
0
2
1093
0

Ventforet Kofu's Biggest Wins

Search H2H’s for All Clubs

vs
Football Premium Predictions