EU Odds (1.50)
UK Odds (1/2)
US Odds (-200)

Team Profile

Real Salt Lake
Venue NameRio Tinto Stadium
Capacity20008
CitySandy
CountryUSA
CoachBrett Jacobs

Top Scorer

All Time

Álvaro Alberto
Main Trophies
Home Form
Away Form
Top Rival

Upcoming Match

Real Salt Lake Fixtures

Real Salt Lake's Upcoming Matches For All Competitions

Date
Teams
Home
Away
BTTS

Aug 2

1:00 AM

icon
Away image
Real Salt Lake
Away image
Atlas
Away image
Real Salt Lake
Away image
Atlas
58.39%

Aug 6

1:00 AM

icon
Away image
Houston Dynamo
Away image
Real Salt Lake
Away image
Houston Dynamo
Away image
Real Salt Lake
64.55%

Aug 25

1:30 AM

icon
Away image
Real Salt Lake
Away image
SJ Earthquakes
Away image
Real Salt Lake
Away image
SJ Earthquakes
N/A

Real Salt Lake Results

Competition Standings

UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation

Performance Summary

StatOverallHomeAway
Wins1284
Draw817
Lost523
Goals For512823
Goals Against341222
Clean Sheet642
Failed To Score523
Av Goals Scored2.042.551.64
Av Goals Conceeded1.361.091.57
Av 1st Goal Scored37m31m41m
Av 1st Goal Conceeded41m44m36m

Goal Times

Minute
Goals Scored
Goals Conseeded
0-15
3(5.9%)
5(14.7%)
15-30
10(19.6%)
2(5.9%)
30-45
12(23.5%)
7(20.6%)
45-60
4(7.8%)
7(20.6%)
60-75
8(15.7%)
4(11.8%)
75-90
14(27.5%)
9(26.5%)

Season Match Stats

Attacks2553
Shots Off Target171
Dangerous Attacks1118
Av Shots Off Target6.84
Av Possesion Percent55.04
Shots On Target133
Fouls326
Av Shots On Target5.32
Av Fouls Per Game13.04
Total Corners134
Offside47
Av Corners5.36
Red cards1
BTTS64
Yellow Cards57
Av Player Rating Per Match6.88
Shots Blocked84
Tackles363

Total Match Goals Probabilities

GoalsHomeAway
Over 0.590.9192.86
Over 1.572.7392.86
Over 2.563.6457.14
Over 3.545.4535.71
Over 4.536.3621.43
Over 5.527.2714.29
Under 0.59.097.14
Under 1.527.277.14
Under 2.536.3642.86
Under 3.554.5564.29
Under 4.563.6478.57
Under 5.572.7385.71

Real Salt Lake Player Stats

Coach
Brett Jacobs image Brett Jacobs
TOTAL PLAYERS36
PLAYER
CLUB
GP
13
Player image
Nelson Palacio RuizTeam logo
18
1
1
2
491
6.77
16
Player image
Maikel ChangTeam logo
17
0
3
1
251
6.70
18
Player image
Zac MacMathTeam logo
18
0
0
2
1620
7.15
2
Player image
Andrew BrodyTeam logo
25
0
1
0
1768
6.82
19
Player image
Bode DavisTeam logo
21
0
1
2
1206
6.93
11
Player image
Andres GomezTeam logo
23
13
7
5
1742
7.36
3
Player image
Bryan OviedoTeam logo
15
0
2
2
597
6.78
35
Player image
Gavin BeaversTeam logo
7
0
0
0
544
7.48

Real Salt Lake's Biggest Wins

Search H2H’s for All Clubs

vs
Football Premium Predictions