EU Odds (1.50)
UK Odds (1/2)
US Odds (-200)

Team Profile

Granada
Venue NameEstadio Nuevo Los Cármenes
Capacity23156
CityGranada
CountrySpain
CoachJosé Ramón Sandoval Huertas

Top Scorer

All Time

Alexandre
Main Trophies
Home Form
Away Form
Top Rival
Málaga
Stats
Real Betis
Stats

Upcoming Match

Granada Fixtures

Granada's Upcoming Matches For All Competitions

Date
Teams
Home
Away
BTTS

May 24

7:00 PM

icon
Away image
Girona
Away image
Granada
Away image
Girona
Away image
Granada
54.81%

Granada Results

Competition Standings

UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation

Performance Summary

StatOverallHomeAway
Wins440
Draw963
Lost24915
Goals For382414
Goals Against723240
Clean Sheet330
Failed To Score15510
Av Goals Scored1.031.260.78
Av Goals Conceeded1.951.682.22
Av 1st Goal Scored51m39m74m
Av 1st Goal Conceeded37m35m39m

Goal Times

Minute
Goals Scored
Goals Conseeded
0-15
4(10.5%)
9(12.5%)
15-30
5(13.2%)
11(15.3%)
30-45
7(18.4%)
17(23.6%)
45-60
4(10.5%)
12(16.7%)
60-75
9(23.7%)
8(11.1%)
75-90
9(23.7%)
15(20.8%)

Season Match Stats

Attacks3246
Shots Off Target162
Dangerous Attacks1443
Av Shots Off Target4.38
Av Possesion Percent45.95
Shots On Target132
Fouls502
Av Shots On Target3.57
Av Fouls Per Game13.57
Total Corners147
Offside75
Av Corners3.97
Red cards3
BTTS51.35
Yellow Cards92
Av Player Rating Per Match6.59
Shots Blocked107
Tackles615

Total Match Goals Probabilities

GoalsHomeAway
Over 0.5100100
Over 1.589.4766.67
Over 2.547.3744.44
Over 3.531.5833.33
Over 4.521.0522.22
Over 5.55.2622.22
Under 0.500
Under 1.510.5333.33
Under 2.552.6355.56
Under 3.568.4266.67
Under 4.578.9577.78
Under 5.594.7477.78

Granada Player Stats

Coach
José Ramón Sandoval Huertas image José Ramón Sandoval Huertas
TOTAL PLAYERS26
PLAYER
CLUB
GP
15
Player image
Carlos Neva TeyTeam logo
36
0
2
4
3154
6.69
28
Player image
Raúl Torrente NavarroTeam logo
16
0
0
4
1180
6.64
11
Player image
Myrto UzuniTeam logo
34
11
1
3
2458
6.79
20
Player image
Sergio Ruiz AlonsoTeam logo
34
0
4
8
2413
6.86
14
Player image
Ignasi Miquel i PonsTeam logo
34
1
1
5
2992
6.82

Granada's Biggest Wins

Search H2H’s for All Clubs

vs
Football Premium Predictions